fbpx
DCGS Boars Head transbg 252x66px png8
ib logo 600px
sub-brand logos with standoff 283pxIB Diploma ProgrammeIB Career-related Certiificate

List of all staff

Teachers Initials   Teachers Initials   Administrative Staff   
Mr M Alderson MA   Ms S Morris SM   Mrs C Hobbs Office Manager/Head’s PA
Miss R Allen RLA   Mrs M Myers MM   Mrs J Evans Receptionist
Mr J Argyrides JA   Miss R Neve RN   Mrs C Sayer Attendance Officer
Ms H Aslan HA   Mr J Pickard JP   Mrs J Miller Admissions /Cover Co-ord
Mr A Baker AJB   Mr C Pleasant CP   Mrs L Trinkwon-Smith Admin
Mrs J Baker JTB   Mrs D Price DRP   Miss A Bowen 6th Form Administrator
Mr S Ballard SB   Mrs A Radix AR   Miss N Aherne Data Manager/Exams Officer
Ms E Baylis EB   Mrs M Radley MR   Mrs R Finlay Librarian
Mrs A Birkett ALB   Mrs N Razzaq NR      
Mrs K Blanden KLB   Mr G Richardson GPR   Finance  
Miss G Bolt GSB   Mrs R Rolls RR   Mrs A Syred School Business Manager
Mrs H Brissenden HLB   Mr J Rye JR   Mrs C Malins Finance Officer
Mr D Brooks DAB   Mr M Spillett MS   Mrs J Thompson Finance Officer
Mr C Bundock CSB   Mr A Smith ANS      
Mr D Buttery DB   Mr D Stanley DJS      
Mrs E Channing EC   Mr S Sunderland SLS   IT Services Managed by Sota Solutions
Miss C Diffley CAD   Mrs L Towse ET   Mr A Deane IT Services                          
Mr B Forward BF   Mrs B Valverde-Bautista BV   Mr M Byrne IT Services                          
Ms A Fox AF   Mr J Vila JIV      
Mr L Fricker LF   Miss J Vincent JV   Pastoral Office  
Mr A Gale AG   Mr R Wade RW   Mrs A Ives DDSL/ Pastoral
Mrs L Gadd LG   Mr L Wakeley LWW     & CAS Coordinator
Mrs F Gallantree FG   Mrs D Watts DW   Mrs L Rattenbury Behaviour & Wellbeing
Mrs G Green GG   Mr L Wheeler LW     Assistant
Dr M Green MG   Mrs A M Whelan AMW      
Ms K Greig KG   Ms K Whicker KW   Department Assistants  
Miss S Haydock SCH   Mr A White ANW   Mr M Weatherley PE Assistant
Ms A Haslam ACH   Mr J Williams JRW   Mr T Read Spanish Assistant
Mr J Hatcher JH   Miss K Zielonko KZ   Miss J Mcdowell French Assistant
Miss L Holland LEH            
Mrs L Holmes LH   Cover Supervisors     Technicians  
Miss C Howard-Lubendo CGH   Ms K Kreckova KK   Mrs A Potts Biology
Mr T Howard TH   Mrs A Lycett ALG   Mr M Corless Chemistry
Mr C Hunter CRH   Mr M Smallbone MSM   Mr N Williams Physics
Mr M Hutchings MH   Miss M Tudor     Mr C Oxenham CDT/Art
Mrs S Jellett SJJ         Mrs N Edmondson Food Technology
Miss E Jessiman EJ   Assistant SENCO        
Ms S Jolley SEJ   Miss P Demetriou PSD   Mid-day Supervisor  
Mr M Jones MDJ         Mrs S Hart  
Mrs C Kelly     Teaching Assistants        
Miss R Koster RK   Mrs R Cronin     Site Staff  
Mrs K Leese KL   Mrs W Demetriou WSD   Mr R Bowen Site Manager
Mr G Letty     Mrs A Lycett AGL   Mr L Cox Caretaker
Miss M Liddell MLI   Mrs K Rogers KR   Mr G Schafer Caretaker
Mrs M Linton ML   Miss E Purdy     Mr D Hart Caretaker
Miss D Loveday DL            
Mr S Lycett SL   Welfare Assistants        
Mr G Lyons GWL   Mrs S Pearce SWP      
Ms A McGinn AMM   Ms E Shaw ES      
Miss D Metcalfe DJM   Miss Z Smith ZS      

 

Picture22
Year 7 Lockdown Gallery
Karl Midlane KMC Oct 2019 5
Kent Mountain Centre 2019
CO1A3085
Sports day 2019