DCGS Boars Head transbg SIXTIETH 252x66px png8

ib logo 600px

sub-brand logos with standoff 283px IB Diploma ProgrammeIB Career-related Certiificate

Teachers Initials   Teachers Initials   Administrative Staff
Mr M Alderson MA   Mrs A Radix AR   Mrs C Hobbs Office Manager/Head’s PA
Mr A Baker AJB   Mrs M Radley MR   Mrs J Ricketts Deputy Office Manager
Mrs J Baker JTB   Mrs N Razzaq NR   Mrs N Collins Attendance Officer
Mr S Ballard SB   Mr G Richardson GPR   Mrs J Miller Receptionist
Mr J Bettany JRB   Ms R Rolls RR   Miss N Aherne Data Manager/Exams Officer
Mr G Bish GB   Mr J Rye JR   Mrs J Banning Administrative Assistant
Mrs A Birkett ALB   Miss J Sadler JS   Mrs M Rodd 6th Form Administrator
Mrs K Blanden KLB   Mr J Saker JRS   Mr J Lycett Procurement/Health and Safety
Mrs Hr Brissenden HLB   Ms A Shepherd ACS      
Mr D Brooks DAB   Mrs S Snaydon SS   Finance   
Mr J Butt JB   Miss A Sonnex AS   Mrs A Syred Assistant Bursar
Mr D Buttery DB   Mrs N Sotiri NJS   Mrs C Malins Clerical Officer
Mrs I Christensen IC   Mr M Spillett MS   Mrs E Thomas Clerical Officer
Miss B Cook BC   Mr D Stanley DJS      
Mrs A Cooper AMC   Mr C Stavri CES   Mid-day Supervisor  
Mr P Couch PC   Mrs S Stivarius SAS   Mrs J Hammond  
Miss C Diffley CAD   Mr S Sunderland SLS      
Mr P Dunn PLD   Mrs E Towse ET   Site staff
Mr B Forward BF   Mrs B Valverde-Bautista BV   Mr J Stocken Site Manager
Mr A Fowler ATF   Mrs K Van Hinsbergh KVH   Mr F Stivarius Assistant Caretaker
Mrs L Gadd LG   Miss J Vincent JV   Mr A Jones Assistant Caretaker
Mrs F Gallantree FG   Mr P Votta PV      
Mrs G Green GG   Mr I Wallace IW   Learning Support
Ms A Hale AH   Mrs A Walsh AW   Mrs W Demetriou Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Holmes LH   Mrs J Webster JW   Ms L Dondi Teaching Assistant
Mr T Howard TH   Mrs B Whatley BW   Mrs K Hutchings Teaching Assistant
Mr C Hunter CRH   Mrs A M Whelan AMW   Mrs G Mackintosh Teaching Assistant
Mr M Hutchings MH   Mr A White ANW   Mr T McGuirk PE Assistant
Mrs A Ilangakoon AYI   Mr A Wood AWW      
Mrs S Jellett SJJ   Mrs T Wood TW   IT Services  
Ms S Jolley SEJ         Mr K Wolfe IT Systems Manager
Mrs K Leese KL   Cover Supervisors     Mr H Braganza Senior Technician
Mrs M Linton ML   Mr W Baker WB   Miss E Harding Apprentice Technician
Mr P Luxmoore PL   Mrs H Barker HB      
Mr S Lycett SL   Mrs C Benfield CB   Technicians  
Mr G Lyons GWL   Mrs A Lycett AL   Mrs A Potts Biology
Ms S Morris SM   Mrs J Manser JCM   Mr M Corless Chemistry
Mrs M Myers MM   Ms A McGuire AM   Mr N Williams Physics
Miss R Neve RN   Mr O Morris OM   Mr C Oxenham Design Technology
Mrs A Newman APN   Mr D Towe DT   Mrs K Fleet Food Technology
Mr J Pickard JP         Mrs L White Art
Mrs R Pickard RAP   Librarian        
Mrs D Price DRP   Mrs V Barnett     School Counsellor  
            Mrs C Benfield  
             
            KS3/4 Pastoral Coordinator / CAS Coordinator
            Mrs A Ives  
             
LTL_Opera_Dane41s.jpg
Looping the Loop
IMG_9494.jpg
Zambia 2016