fbpx
DCGS Boars Head transbg 252x66px png8
ib logo 600px
sub-brand logos with standoff 283pxIB Diploma ProgrammeIB Career-related Certiificate

List of all staff

Teachers Initials   Teachers Initials   Administrative Staff   
Mr M Alderson MA   Ms A McGinn AMM   Mrs C Hobbs Office Manager/Head’s PA
Mr J Argyrides JA   Miss D Metcalfe DJM   Mrs J Evans Receptionist
Ms H Aslan HA   Ms S Morris SM   Mrs C Sayer Attendance Officer
Mr A Baker AJB   Mrs M Myers MM   Mrs J Miller Admissions /Cover Coordinator
Mrs J Baker JTB   Miss R Neve RN   Mrs L Trinkwon-Smith Admin
Mr S Ballard SB   Mr J Pickard JP   Miss A Bowen Sixth Form Administrator
Ms E Baylis EB   Mr C Pleasant CP   Miss N Aherne Data Manager/Exams Officer
Mrs B Berritt BB   Mrs D Price DRP   Mrs R Finlay Librarian
Mrs A Birkett ALB   Mrs A Radix AR      
Mr G Bish GB   Mrs My Radley MR   Finance  
Mrs K Blanden KLB   Mrs N Razzaq NR   Mrs A Syred School Business Manager
Miss G Bolt GSB   Mr G Richardson GPR   Mrs C Malins Finance Officer
Mrs H Brissenden HLB   Mrs Rachel Rolls RR   Mrs H Ling Finance Officer
Mr D Brooks DAB   Mr Rye JR      
Mr C Bundock   Ms J Sadler JS   IT Services  
Mr J Butt JB   Mr M Spillett MS   Miss E Harding IT Technician
Mr D Buttery DB   Mr D Stanley DJS   Mr M Stirrups IT Technician
Mrs E Channing EC   Mr S Sunderland SLS    
Miss J Curran JC   Mrs E Towse ET   Pastoral Office  
Miss C Diffley CAD   Mrs B Valverde-Bautista BV   Mrs A Ives Pastoral Coordinator/ DDSL & CAS Coordinator
Mr B Forward BF   Mr J I Vila JIV   Mrs L Rattenbury Behaviour & Wellbeing Assistant 
Ms A Fox AF   Miss J Vincent JV   Mr T Jordan Welfare Mentor
Mr L Fricker LF   Mr R Wade RW      
Mrs L Gadd LG   Mr I Wallace IW      
Mrs F Gallantree FG   Mrs D Watts DW   Department Assistants  
Mrs G Green GG   Mrs J Webster JW   Mr T Coyne PE Assistant
Dr M Green MG   Mr L Wheeler LW   Mrs P Rio Fernandez Spanish Assistant
Ms KGreig KG   Mrs A Whelan AMW   Miss J Mcdowell French Assistant
Miss S Hammond SCH   Ms K Whicker KW      
Ms A Haslam ACH   Mr A White ANW   Technicians  
Mr J Hatcher JH   Mr J Williams JRW   Mrs A Potts Biology
Miss L Holland LEH         Mr M Corless Chemistry
Mrs L Holmes LH   Cover Supervisors   Mr N Williams Physics
Miss C Howard CGH   Ms I Curry   Miss M Fisher Art
Mr T Howard TH   Mrs N Edmondson NE   Mr C Oxenham CDT/Art
Mr C Hunter CRH   Ms K Kreckova KK   Mrs K Fleet Food Technology
Mr M Hutchings MH   Mr C Lehane CL      
Mrs S Jellett SJJ   Mrs A Lycett ALG   Mid-day Supervisor  
Miss E Jessiman EJ   Ms A McGuire AM   Mrs J Hammond  
Ms S Jolley SEJ            
Mr M Jones MDJ   Special Needs Support     Site Staff  
Miss R Koster RK   Teaching Assistants     Mr R Bowen Site Manager
Mrs K Leese KL   Mrs R Cronin     Mr A Jones (Taff) Caretaker
Mrs M Linton ML   Mrs W Demetriou WSD   Mr G Schafer Caretaker
Miss D Loveday DL   Miss P Demetriou        
Mr S Lycett SL   Mrs K Rogers        
Mr G Lyons GWL   Miss E Purdy        
      Mrs A Lycett AGL      
               
Picture28
Year 7 Lockdown Gallery
RIMG3521
Kent Mountain Centre 2019
CO1A2911
Sports day 2019